NASCAR Cup Series schedule and drivers confirmed for 2020

0
1165

First race coming up on Feb 9 2020 at Daytona International Speedway in Florida

Will Kyle Busch in Toyota take the title again this year?

  Date Race Track State
#1 Feb 9 Busch Clash at DAYTONA Daytona International Speedway Florida
#2 Feb 13 morning Bluegreen Vacations Duel 1 At DAYTONA Daytona International Speedway Florida
#3 Feb 13 evening Bluegreen Vacations Duel 2 At DAYTONA Daytona International Speedway Florida
#4 Feb 16 DAYTONA 500 Daytona International Speedway Florida
#5 Feb 23 Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube Las Vegas Motor Speedway Nevada
#6 Mar 1 Auto Club 400 Auto Club Speedway California
#7 Mar 8 FanShield 500 Phoenix Raceway Arizona
#8 Mar 15 Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Atlanta Motor Speedway Georgia
#9 Mar 22 Dixie Vodka 400 Homestead-Miami Speedway Florida
#10 Mar 29 O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 Texas Motor Speedway Texas
#11 Apr 5 Food City 500 Bristol Motor Speedway Tennessee
#12 Apr 19 TOYOTA OWNERS 400 Richmond Raceway Virginia
#13 Apr 26 GEICO 500 Talladega Superspeedway Alabama
#14 May 3 NASCAR Cup Series Race at Dover Dover International Speedway Delaware
#15 May 9 NASCAR Cup Series Race at Martinsville Martinsville Speedway North Carolina
#16 May 16 NASCAR All Star Open Martinsville Speedway Virginia
#17 May 16 NASCAR All-Star Race Charlotte Motor Speedway North Carolina
#18 May 24 Coca-Cola 600 Charlotte Motor Speedway North Carolina
#19 May 31 Kansas 400 Charlotte Motor Speedway North Carolina
#20 Jun 7 FireKeepers Casino 400 Michigan International Speedway Michigan
#21 Jun 14 Toyota / Save Mart 350 Sonoma Raceway California
#22 Jun 21 Chicagoland 400 Chicagoland Speedway Illinois
#23 Jun 27 Kids Free 325 Panoco Raceway Pennsylvania
#24 Jun 28 Kids Free 325 Panoco Raceway Pennsylvania
#24 Jul 5 Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line Indianapolis Motor Speedway Indiana
#25 Jul 11 Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart Kentucky Speedway Kentucky
#26 Jul 19 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 New Hampshire Motor Speedway New Hampshire
#27 Jul 19 Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 New Hampshire Motor Speedway New Hampshire
#28 Aug 9 Consumers Energy 400 Michigan International Speedway Michigan
#29 Aug 16 Go Bowling at The Glen Watkins Glen International New York
#30 Aug 23 Drydene 400 Dover International Speedway Delaware
#31 Aug 29 Coke Zero Sugar 400 Daytona International Speedway Florida
#32 Sept 6 Southern 500 (Playoff) Darlington Raceway South Carolina
#33 Sept 12 Federated Auto Parts 400 (Playoff) Richmond Raceway Virginia
#34 Sept 19 Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race (Playoff) Bristol Motor Speedway Tenessee
#35 Sept 27 Southpoint 400 (Playoff) Las Vegas Motor Speedway Nevada
#36 Oct 4 Alabama 500 (Playoff) Talladega Superspeedway Alabama
#37 Oct 11 Bank of America ROVAL 400 (Playoff) Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course North Carolina
#38 Oct 18 Hollywood Casino 400 (Playoff) Kansas Speedway Kansas
#39 Oct 25 Texas 500 (Playoff) Texas Speedway Texas
#40 Nov 1 NASCAR Cup Series Fall Race at Martinsville (Playoff) Martinsville Speedway Virginia
#41 Nov 8 NASCAR Cup Series Championship (Playoff) Phoenix Raceway Arizona

Source: nascar.com

2020 Nascar drivers

Team Driver Manufacturer Car number
STEWART HAAS RACING TEAM Aric Almirola Ford 10
STEWART HAAS RACING TEAM Client Bowyer Ford 14
STEWART HAAS RACING TEAM Cole Custer Ford 41
STEWART HAAS RACING TEAM Kevin Harwick Ford 4
LEAVINE FAMILY RACING TEAM Christopher Bell Toyota 95
TEAM PENSKE RACING TEAM Ryan Blaney Ford 12
TEAM PENSKE RACING TEAM Brad Keselowski Ford 2
TEAM PENSKE RACING TEAMl Joey Logano Ford 22
HENDRICK MOTORSPORTS Alex Bowman Chevrolet 88
HENDRICK MOTORSPORTS William Byron Chevrolet 24
HENDRICK MOTORSPORTS Chase Elliot Chevrolet 9
HENDRICK MOTORSPORTS Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet 48
ROUSH FENWAY RACING TEAM Chris Buescher Ford 17
ROUSH FENWAY RACING TEAM Ryan Newman Ford 6
JOE GIBBS RACING TEAM Kyle Bush Toyota 18
JOE GIBBS RACING TEAM Denny Hamlin Toyota 11
CHIP GANASSI RACING TEAM Kurt Kusch Chevrolet 1
CHIP GANASSI RACING TEAM Kyle Lawson Chevrolet 42
WOOD BROTHERS RACING TEAM Matt Dibenedetto Ford 21
RICHARD CHILDRESS RACING TEAM Austin Dillon Chevrolet 3
RICHARD CHILDRESS RACING TEAM Tyler Reddick Chevrolet 8
GERMAIN RACING TEAM Ty Dillon Chevrolet 13
MBM MOTORSPORTS RACING TEAM Chad Finchum Toyota 46
MBM MOTORSPORTS RACING TEAM Timmy Hill Toyota 66
STARCOM RACING TEAM Quin Houff Chevrolet 00
GO FAS RACING TEAM Corey Lajoie Ford 32
FRONT ROW MOTORSPORTS Michael McDowells Ford 34
FRONT ROW MOTORSPORTS John Hunter Nemechek Ford 38
PREMIUM MOTORSPORTS Brendan Poole Chevrolet 15
JTG DAUGHERTY RACING Ryan Preece Chevrolet 37
JTG DAUGHERTY RACING Ricky Stenhouse Jr Chevrolet 47
RICHARD PETTY MOTORSPORTS Bubba Wallace Chevrolet 43
RICK WARE RACING Joey Gase Chevrolet 52
RICK WARE RACING J.J. Yeley Chevrolet 51

Source: nascar.com